Search Saved
Email Sent

Missouri Farms for Sale

Explore over $180.21 million of farms for sale in Missouri with a median listing price of $108,800 or an average of $7,872 per acre. The total acreage of Missouri farms for sale is 22,890 acres with an average listing size of 72 acres. Howell County, Douglas County, Ozark County, Shannon County and Texas County have the most farm for sale listings while recreational farms, hunting farms, waterfront farms, timber farms and pasture farms represent the most popular Missouri farm types and uses.

Near Lake, Owner Financing : Edwards : Benton County : Missouri

Dear Land Buyer, Are you looking for 8+ acres where you can build without neighbors on top of you? This Benton County property gives you space, privacy, and a community that's already managed for you. - Hold it now for just $50 on our website. Freedom Friday coupon available on our website. Here's...

8.29 Acres : $14,497

Near Lake, Owner Financing

Edwards : Benton Co : Missouri

Gokce Capital LLC

Corner Lot Combo : Edwards : Benton County : Missouri

If you're looking at land for sale in Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park, this combined 5.93-Acre parcel stands out for how usable it feels once you step onto it. Located in Edwards, MO, the property stretches between two park roads and is covered in mature trees with natural elevation changes...

5.93 Acres : $10,499

Corner Lot Combo

Edwards : Benton Co : Missouri

Generation Family Properties

Missouri Waterfowl Hunting Property : Lamar : Barton County : Missouri

Premier Waterfowl Hunting Property This is your chance to own a 72± acre turn-key luxury waterfowl hunting property in Southern Missouri, built for performance and comfort, ready to hunt from day one, and designed to consistently attract and hold birds. The combination of flooded habitat, food...