Listing Saved
Email Sent

Maury 173 Outdoorsman Retreat

Luke Moser Rd : Columbia, TN 38401

Maury County, Tennessee

173.28 Acres
$1,126,000 USD
$6,498 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

173.28+/- Acre Outdoorsmen Retreat - Hunting & Off-Grid Opportunity in Columbia, TN This 173.28+/- acre property offers a fantastic opportunity for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, and those seeking privacy or off-grid escape in Maury County. Located right off I-65 in Columbia, the property provides easy interstate access while delivering a true sense of seclusion. Primarily wooded land with mature hardwoods and mixed timber, creating excellent natural habitat for whitetail deer, turkey, and other wildlife. Timber mix mainly composed of cedar, hickory, and oaks. The terrain is well-suited for hunting and recreation with flat-to-gently-rolling topography, established trail system, and pockets of open ground perfect for stand locations. Whether you're looking for weekend hunting getaways, recreational land, or a long-term private escape, this versatile tract has strong potential. Conveniently situated yet tucked away, this is raw, wooded acreage ready for your vision in a desirable Middle Tennessee location. Contact us today for additional details or to schedule a showing. Buyers/Buyers' Agent to verify all info. Property accessed via 50ft easement.

Directions to Farm

From Franklin, head S on I65 for 25mi, take exit 37 Columbia/Lewisburg and turn left on TN-50 E, 0.5mi turn left on Joe Reeves Rd, 0.3mi turn left onto Luke Moser Rd. Property will be on the left after 1mi. (2917 Luke Moser Rd closest address)