30 Ac Wooded Tract for Home Sites
Yeldell Road : Bastrop, LA 71220
Morehouse Parish, Louisiana
Farm Description
30 +/- acres wooded tract for a home site in Morehouse Parish, La
This tract is heavily wooded with mixed pine and hardwood. It is bordered on 3 sides by pasture and 1 side with timberland. A blacktop parish road serves as the entire eastern boundary.
The tract can be divided as small as 10 acres if desired. The sellers will split the cost of a survey to divide. The aerial map shows the approx. 10 acre divisions as examples.
Access: Yeldell Road on the east boundary
Utilities: Power poles visible along the road and local water company said they serviced Yeldell Road.
Minerals: reserved but sellers will grant executive rights to new owners
Location: Situated on the west side of Yeldell road approx. 0.25 miles south of Old Bonita Road north of Bastrop, La.
Legal Description: Situated in the Se/4 of Section 26, T22n, R6e, Morehouse Parish, La
Asking Price: $106,500 ($3550 / ac)
NOTE: Buyer's Agents please see the RecLand site for information regarding commission.
Text LALand to to get alerts on new LA land listings by RecLand.
Call Pat Porter at or see the RecLand site for all our listings.
Farm Maps & Attachments
Directions to Farm
Location: Situated on the west side of Yeldell road approx. 0.25 miles south of Old Bonita Road north of Bastrop, LA.
More Farm Details
More Farms from Pat Porter
226.3 AC : $949K
34 AC : $1.8M
130 AC : $488K
1,295.2 AC : $5.07M
New16.3 AC : $150K
282 AC : $2.24M
64 AC : $192K
New355 AC : $2.5M
126 AC : $334K
202 AC : $2.2M
41.9 AC : $167K
120 AC : $698K