Search Saved
Email Sent

Colorado Waterfront Farms for Sale

5.38 Acres Costilla County Land : Blanca : Costilla County : Colorado

5.38-Acre Land in Costilla County, CO - Great Investment & Mountain Views Are you looking for a smart land investment or a place to build your dream home? Maybe you want a camping retreat, a farming space, or an off-grid escape. This 5.38-Acre property near Blanca, CO, gives you all those options....

5.38 Acres : $8,600

5.38 Acres Costilla County Land

Blanca : Costilla Co : Colorado

Secure Land Co

Horse Boarding/Training Petting Zoo : Erie : Weld County : Colorado

This offering is a thriving, turnkey business generating approximately $1 million in annual revenue. This operation offers multiple income streams, including boarding 75 +/- horses, horse training and a petting zoo featuring many farm animals attracting around 20,000 visitors annually. Nestled near...

36.44 Acres : $6,250,000

Horse Boarding/Training Petting Zoo

Erie : Weld County : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

Crawford Colorado Mountain Horse pr : Crawford : Montrose County : Colorado

Equine property. Horse ranch for sale near Crawford, Colorado New offering. This Colorado horse property has an incredible combination of assets-stunning views, irrigated hay meadows, excellent horse improvements, and easy access to trails and recreation. Located just 4 miles south of Crawford...

52.50 Acres : $1,100,000

Crawford Colorado Mountain Horse pr

Crawford : Montrose County : CO

United Country Colorado Brokers & Auctioneers

Build Your Home with Mountain Views : Blanca : Costilla County : Colorado

5.25 Acres in San Luis Valley Ranches - Build Your Colorado Home with Mountain Views If you've been waiting for the right opportunity to build a home in southern Colorado, this 5.25-Acre property in Costilla County may be exactly what you've been looking for. Located in the San Luis Valley Ranches...

5.25 Acres : $7,999

Build Your Home with Mountain Views

Blanca : Costilla Co : Colorado

Secure Land Co

Power, Water Well, Irrigation, Barn : Saguache : Colorado

800 Acres of Land for Sale in Colorado This Colorado Property Features • Rocky Mountain Views • Power • County Road Frontage • Water Well • Center Pivot Irrigation System • Barn / Workshop • Loafing Shed • Hay Barn • Mobile Home This Colorado Farm & Ranch has a Per Acre Price of $1,625 x 800 Acres...

800 Acres : $1,100,000

Power, Water Well, Irrigation, Barn

Saguache : Colorado

LANDiO

Ute Tree Ranch : Hotchkiss : Delta County : Colorado

Live your Western Colorado dream on 40 private acres with stunning views of the Grand Mesa and Black Canyon. This 3Bd/4Ba ranch home blends rustic charm and modern comfort-custom woodwork, moss rock fireplaces, solar power, and handcrafted details throughout. Groomed trails, wildlife, open meadows...

40.23 Acres : $1,180,000

Ute Tree Ranch

Hotchkiss : Delta Co : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

Affordable Colorado Land : San Acacio : Costilla County : Colorado

5.30-Acre Land in Costilla County, CO - Scenic Views & Flexible Use Are you looking for a smart land investment or a place to build your dream home? Maybe you want a camping retreat, a farming space, or an off-grid escape. This 5.30-Acre property near San Acacio, CO, gives you all those options....

5.30 Acres : $7,500

Affordable Colorado Land

San Acacio : Costilla Co : CO

Secure Land Co

River Bend Lodge : Bayfield : La Plata County : Colorado

This unique property features a beautiful 2,678 Sq Ft custom log home surrounded by Cottonwood trees, on 14+ acres with approximately 975' of Pine River frontage, providing great Trout fishing. The property is very private while also conveniently located on the outskirts of Bayfield. The large deck...

14.20 Acres : $3,800,000

River Bend Lodge

Bayfield : La Plata County : CO

Hayden Outdoors

Moonshadow Ranch : Cotopaxi : Fremont County : Colorado

Luxurious 4,380 sq. ft. custom mountain home on 77 acres with 10 acres of pasture, 50 acres of pine forest, and direct BLM access with an included Atv. Features include a lofted master suite, gourmet kitchen, expansive great room, entertainment level with wet bar, and 980 sq. ft. garage. Enjoy a...

76.97 Acres : $1,395,000

Moonshadow Ranch

Cotopaxi : Fremont County : CO

Hayden Outdoors

Lark Bunting Farm at Barr Lake : Brighton : Adams County : Colorado

Experience true Colorado rural living with city convenience. This 35.07 acre Brighton property offers space for horses, livestock, or a private retreat. Level terrain, fertile soils, and cottonwood-lined pastures create a perfect setting for recreation and country life, just minutes from Barr Lake...

35.07 Acres : $1,095,000

Lark Bunting Farm at Barr Lake

Brighton : Adams Co : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

Costilla Mountain Views : Blanca : Costilla County : Colorado

5.03-Acre Residential Lot in Costilla County, CO - Build with Easy Owner Financing Property Overview This 5.03-Acre parcel in the heart of Costilla County, Colorado, is an outstanding opportunity for anyone who has ever dreamed of owning land in the Rocky Mountain region. With wide-open views...

5.03 Acres : $6,995

Costilla Mountain Views

Blanca : Costilla Co : Colorado

Secure Land Co

South Park Vista : Jefferson : Park County : Colorado

South Park Vista spans 90 acres just east of Jefferson on the edge of the South Park Valley. This ready-to-build property features an existing water well and overhead power, with multiple building sites offering expansive mountain views. Access via county road leads to a private dirt road that...

90 Acres : $540,000

South Park Vista

Jefferson : Park Co : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

320 Del Monte Road, Berthoud : Berthoud : Larimer County : Colorado

Situated just as the flatland climbs into the Rockies, this beautiful 35 acre fully fenced, end of road property has the peace and security you're looking for, and in an extremely versatile property. To begin, the beautiful 2800Sqft cedar sided home has 3beds/2.5 baths paired with a massive open...

35 Acres : $1,500,000

320 Del Monte Road, Berthoud

Berthoud : Larimer County : CO

Hayden Outdoors

Montrose CO Cattle Ranch, Irrigated : Montrose : Colorado

61067 Us50 - Montrose CO irrigated farm, cattle ranch for sale465 total acres approximately 200 irrigated acres 220 shares of Uvwua water, gated pipe irrigation 3 minutes to Montrose Regional Airport US 50 frontage with accel/decel lanes excellent views of the San Juans, Grand Mesa 5 Tri-County...

465 Acres : $2,495,000

Montrose CO Cattle Ranch, Irrigated

Montrose : Colorado

United Country Colorado Brokers & Auctioneers

The Gates Ranch, Colorado Mountain : Burns : Eagle County : Colorado

The Gates Ranch - Colorado Legacy Hunting, Cattle & Horse Property for SaleNever Before Offered to the Public Colorado Mountain Ranch With Water Rights, Hunting & Irrigated AcreageProperty Highlights 744 acres with approx. 340 irrigated acres Two log homes 3,039 sq ft & 1,158 sq ft Multiple...

744 Acres : $9,000,000

The Gates Ranch, Colorado Mountain

Burns : Eagle County : Colorado

United Country Colorado Brokers & Auctioneers

McIntyre Ranch : Fruita : Mesa County : Colorado

Incredible opportunity to own a productive 38.06-Acre property in Fruita, CO, featuring approximately 32 irrigated acres and a charming early 1900S farmhouse. This versatile property is perfect for agricultural use, investment, or anyone looking to enjoy peaceful rural living with direct access to...

38.06 Acres : $875,000

McIntyre Ranch

Fruita : Mesa County : Colorado

United Country Colorado Brokers & Auctioneers

5 Acres Near CO Mountains : Mesa : Costilla County : Colorado

5 Acres in Costilla County, CO - Expansive Views, Freedom, and Endless Possibility Welcome to your Colorado escape-five full acres of untouched land in Costilla County with incredible mountain views, endless skies, and the freedom to create the lifestyle you've always dreamed about. Whether you're...