Listing Saved
Email Sent

19-Acre Private Retreat on Oscar Ti

Oscar Tippins Road : Baxley, GA 31513

Appling County, Georgia

19.50 Acres
$109,103 USD
$5,595 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

Tucked away among planted pines and majestic live oaks, this beautiful 19-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and peaceful country living. Gentle rolling hills create a scenic backdrop and a truly tranquil setting, ideal for those looking to escape the noise and enjoy a slower pace of life.

Whether you envision a custom home, weekend retreat, or private family estate, this property provides a stunning canvas with plenty of room to grow. Surrounded by nature while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities, it's a rare opportunity to create your dream getaway in a quiet, secluded setting.

Farm Maps

More Farm Details

Seller's Farm ID
106274
FARMFLIP ID
419767