Listing Saved
Email Sent

62 Acres Near Sylacauga

2031 County Road 70 : Sylacauga, AL 35151

Coosa County, Alabama

62 Acres
$279,000 USD
$4,500 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

This 62 acre tract near Sylacauga offers a versatile combination of recreation, investment potential, and beautiful homesites. Featuring approximately 15 acres of open pasture, mixed stands of mature hardwoods and pines, and two ponds, this property is well-suited for a variety of uses.Whether you are looking for a private getaway, hunting and recreational tract, cattle or hobby farm, or a future homesite, this property provides the perfect setting. The rolling terrain offers several excellent building locations with attractive views, while the diverse habitat creates ideal conditions for wildlife and year-round outdoor located near Sylacauga, this multi-use property combines the peace and privacy of country living with easy access to town amenities. Opportunities like this are hard to find - a truly well-rounded tract with endless potential.Showings are by appointment only. Please contract John Morris to schedule your viewing.

More Farm Details

Seller's Farm ID
13022
FARMFLIP ID
419736