Listing Saved
Email Sent

Two Lakes Tract, 205 Acres

Tom White Road : Leakesville, MS 39451

Greene County, Mississippi

205 Acres
$699,996 USD
$3,415 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
Feature Farm

Farm Description

Location: Southeast Mississippi: Leakesville is 10 miles to the east. Lucedale is 20 miles to the southeast. Hattiesburg is 43 miles to the northwest. Pascagoula is 61 miles to the south. Mobile is 60 miles to the southeast.

DESCRIPTION: The Two Lakes Tract is a stunning 205-Acre property located in Greene County, Mississippi. This exceptional hunting and investment tract features two private lakes: a seven-acre lake stocked with bass and brim, and a one-acre lake loaded with the same.

It boasts seven large food plots, an excellent interior road system, and is known as a premier destination for deer, turkey, duck, and quail hunting. The property also offers prime frontage on both Green Lodge Road and Tom White Road, providing easy access.

Additionally, the tract is covered in thriving five-year-old planted pines, making it an outstanding timber investment opportunity. Whether you're looking for a top-tier hunting paradise or a smart land investment, the Two Lakes Tract delivers on all fronts.

Farm Maps & Attachments

Directions to Farm

ACCESS: From the Greene County Courthouse in Leakesville, MS, take Highway 57 west for 7 miles and turn left onto Tom White Road. The Two Lakes Tract will be on the left in 2.4 miles.

More Farm Details

Agricultural Zoning
Gently Rolling Terrain
Gravel Road Access
Cable TV Service
Cell Service
Estimated Annual Taxes
$782
Assessor Parcel Number (APN)