Listing Saved
Email Sent

Soddy Creek Hunting Tract

Stewart Road : Dunlap, TN 37379

Sequatchie County, Tennessee

Shown by Appointment Only

109.89 Acres
$279,900 USD
$2,547 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

Sequatchie Co., TN, 109.89 acres, $279,900. Gorgeous conserved property fronting Stewart Rd. off Lewis Chapel Rd. and Hwy. 111 near Dunlap. Soddy Creek frontage, merchantable pine and hardwoods, great hunting, flexible building site. Easy commute to Chattanooga. Call or email Mike Newsome for details.

Farm Maps & Attachments

More Farm Details

Covenants / Restrictions
Mountainous Terrain
Paved Road Access
Electricity Service
Estimated Annual Taxes
$225
Assessor Parcel Number (APN)
057 045.00
Seller's Farm ID
10768370
FARMFLIP ID
419601