Listing Saved
Email Sent

Phoenix Dragon Broiler Farm

11389 Pleasant Hill Rd : Leakesville, MS 39451

Greene County, Mississippi

70 Acres
$2,400,000 USD
$34,286 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

Pheonix Dragon Broiler Farm is an eight house broiler farm located near Leakesville in Greene County, Mississippi. The farm has eight houses that are 50x500 with four built in 2007, two built in 2011, and two built in 2014. The farm has grown for MarJac Farms with a 2024 gross income of $585,000. This complex raises a 4.3 lb bird with 6.7 flocks per year.Features and equipment on the farm include Two Houses Cumberland Feed Lines with Turbo GrowersSix Houses ChoreTime C2Plus two houses with Turbo Growers ChoreTronics 2 ControllersPlasson DrinkersFour Houses have Tube HeatFour Houses have BroodersFive Houses have Tunnel DoorsThree Houses have Tunnel CurtainsBarnTalk AlarmsTwo Compost ShedsWellsLP GasA single-wide mobile home located on the property. The open acreage provides added versatility for livestock, hay production, or other agricultural uses. Whether you are looking to expand an existing poultry operation or invest in a multi-use farm property, Phoenix Dragon Broiler Farm presents an excellent opportunity in South Mississippi.Poultry farms are bio-secure facilities. Absolutely NO Farm Visits Allowed Without AN Appointment. All potential buyers must be prequalified with the PoultrySouth Team prior to scheduling a farm visit.Agents The PoultrySouth Team at Southeastern Land Group offers Broker Participation for those Agents wishing to bring a buyer to any farms we have listed. Please contact us by email and request the Broker Participation Agreement.