Listing Saved
Email Sent

84 Acres, Paces Creek, T3074-12

Howell Road : Corrigan, TX 75939

Polk County, Texas

84 Acres
$504,000 USD
$6,000 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
New Listing

Farm Description

Paces Creek. Professionally managed pine plantation timber property. 1st time open market offering. Excellent wooded tracts with T-10/11 having Paces Creek frontage. Low traffic, non-thru road. Tall pines with hardwoods along creek drains. Seclusion, Private Yet East Access. Close to State Highway 287. Great Home or Cabin Site. Great Recreational Tracts. Clean with no Row's, well sites or pipelines, known. The tract is subject to a 2nd thinning see map herein. Thinning's are managerial and help growth and spacing for the remaining trees.

Utilities Electricity available by extension

Utility Provider Sam Houston Electric Cooperative

Farm Maps

More Farm Details

Seller's Farm ID
104900
FARMFLIP ID
419341