Listing Saved
Email Sent

5.18 Acres Near Blanca, CO

Lot 9 Sioux Ave : Blanca, CO 81123

Costilla County, Colorado

5.18 Acres
$11,000 USD
$2,124 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS

Farm Description

Own 5.18 acres of peaceful Colorado land in Costilla County near Blanca. This rural parcel offers wide-open skies, privacy, and plenty of space for camping, RV use, vanlife, homesteading, or off-grid living.

Enjoy beautiful mountain views, stargazing, and outdoor recreation in a quiet setting away from the city. Great opportunity for anyone looking for a simple getaway or long-term land investment.

Farm Maps & Attachments

More Farm Details

Residential Zoning
Wetland Terrain
Dirt Road Access
Estimated Annual Taxes
$125
Assessor Parcel Number (APN)
70316040
FARMFLIP ID
419310