Listing Saved
Email Sent

Oak Meadow Estates

1290 Swords Road : Buckhead, GA 30625

Morgan County, Georgia

27 Acres
$1,650,000 USD
$61,111 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS

Farm Description

Oak Meadow Estate is a beautiful 27 +/- acre property located in Eastern Morgan County. This property features a 3 bed and 2.5 bath Southern Colonial Style home, 1 bed and 1 bath guest cottage, a 100x50 shop with concrete floors, barn with horse stalls, and more.

Land

The 27 +/- acres is gentle terrain and a perfect opportunity to have livestock. There are 3 fenced off paddocks, as well as additional pasture for animals to graze. The barn on the property was recently damaged, and the owner is currently restoring it for the new owners. The shop on the property is in great condition, and features concrete floors.

Location

This property is located in Buckhead, Georgia. Approximately 10 miles from Historic Madison, Georgia, getting to a bigger town with all activities and necessities is easy. Located only half a mile from the shoreline of the popular and highly desired Lake Oconee, weekends on the lake just became much easier.

Home Details

4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

More Farm Details

Has Residence / Home
Seller's Farm ID
393356
FARMFLIP ID
418928