Listing Saved
Email Sent

25.66 Acres in Pierce County

Indian Trail : Blackshear, GA 31516

Pierce County, Georgia

25.66 Acres
$69,900 USD
$2,724 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS

Farm Description

25.66 +/- Acres in Pierce County, GA - Satilla River Frontage

This 25.66 +/- acre tract in Pierce County, GA offers a solid opportunity for recreational use or long-term investment with frontage on the Satilla River.

It's a good fit for someone looking for a place to hunt, fish, or spend time outdoors without being too far from nearby towns.

Property Features 25.66 +/- Acres in Pierce County, Ga

Frontage on the Satilla River

Good Recreational Tract

Mixed Hardwoods

Location 17 Minutes to Blackshear, Ga

18 Minutes to Waycross, Ga

48 Minutes to Baxley, Ga

50 Minutes to Douglas, Ga

53 Minutes to Folkston, Ga

1 Hour 15 Minutes to Kingsland, Ga

1 Hour 49 Minutes to Jacksonville, Fl

Contact Brogan Napier Cell with Mossy Oak Properties for more information on this property or others like it.

Farm Maps

More Farm Details

Seller's Farm ID
102163
FARMFLIP ID
418620