Listing Saved
Email Sent

20 Acs. of Texas Land, Zero Limits

Sierra Blanca, TX 79851

Hudspeth County, Texas

Shown by Appointment Only

20 Acres
$38,900 USD
$1,895 / ac
Create a FREE Farm Buyer Profile or sign in to save this farm. DISMISS
Showcase Farm

Farm Description

Ready to Own Something Real? This One's Hard to Beat.

Honestly, when you pull up to this property and see those mountain views stretching out in front of you - you'll get it. Tucked in a gorgeous scenic valley in West Texas, this 20-acre piece of land is one of those spots that just feels right.

And the best part? You can start owning it today for just $289.

Here's what you're getting:

The land sits in our Blue Quail 2 Ranch - level, beautiful, and ready to use immediately. Whether you want to build your dream home, set up an RV, run some horses, go full off-grid homestead, or just hold it as a solid investment - this land works for all of it. No zoning means nobody's telling you what you can and can't do. It's your land, your call.

Roads are already in. It's surveyed. There are road signs. You won't be bushwhacking your way to your own property - it's all set up and ready to go.

You're only 15 minutes from Interstate 10 and everyday city services like gas, groceries, a bank and a post office. El Paso with Walmart and Home Depot is about 50 minutes east. So you get that wide open feeling without being stranded in the middle of nowhere.

We also want to save you $9,000 - just ask us how.

We stand behind every property we sell. Come visit, walk the land, watch a sunset or two. If after 60 days it's not for you, we'll refund you completely. That's our promise and we mean it.

No credit check. No qualifying. Zero down. Just your first payment of $289 and the land is yours to start using right away. Owner financing keeps it simple and flexible for real people.

A few more things worth knowing:

Taxes are just $100 a year

Full water rights included - drill a well or use the local water delivery service

County registered with references available

Values here have gone up over 600% in the last 30 years

These remaining properties are going fast and prices are headed up soon.

Call or text Pam today - she'll get you taken care of.

Estimated Annual Taxes
$100
FARMFLIP ID
403375

Farm Price History

Date
Price
$ +/-
% +/-
4/16/26
$38,900
$1,000
2.5%
3/11/26
$39,900
$22,000
35.5%
3/1/26
$61,900
$2,000
3.3%